venue burgee

THE RUTLAND CHALLENGE FOR THE JOHN MERRICKS TIGER TROPHY

4 & 5 February 2017 Rutland Sailing Club

Results as of 14:09 on February 5, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 137, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew helm_club PY Trophy R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast RS400 1432 Ian WALKER Keith BEDBOROUGH Dalgety Bay SC 956   (2) 1 2 5 3
2nd Fast Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Andrew EGGETT Warsash sc 941 S 1 2 (36) 39 3
3rd Fast RS400 1074 Russell CLARK Penny CLARK RNSA / Stokes Bay SC 956   (11) 3 1 15 4
4th Fast RS400 1441 Paul OAKEY Mark OAKEY Portchester Sailing Club 956 S 3 (5) 3 11 6
5th Fast 505 9131 Ian PINNELL Norman BYRD Northampton Sailing Club 880   4 4 (5) 13 8
6th Slow Solo 5491 Michael SIMS   Carsington Sailing Club 1150   (32) 9 4 45 13
7th Fast 18ft Skiff 92 Stewart MEARS Tristain Hutt, Gearge Hand Burham 670   6 (8) 7 21 13
8th Fast RS400 1262 Josh METCALFE Jack HOLDEN Y Felinheli 956   (138 DNF) 7 8 153 15
9th Slow OK 1 Charlie CUMBLEY   Warsash Sailing Club 1115   (19) 11 6 36 17
10th Fast Musto Skiff 544 Ben SCHOOLING   Stokes Bay 852   (16) 6 12 34 18
11th Slow RS200 985 Chay TAYLOR Niamh DAVIES Burnham Sailing Club 1059 Y (20) 14 9 43 23
12th Slow Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN   Haversham SC 1115   (17) 13 10 40 23
13th Fast RS800 1166 Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON Datchet water s c 800   15 12 (46) 73 27
14th Fast Merlin Rocket 3768 Rob CAGE Nicky ERSKINE-TULLOCH Thames Sailing Club 970   13 (17) 14 44 27
15th Fast Fireball 15122 Dave HALL Paul CONSTABLE Blackwater Sailing Club 948   5 23 (43) 71 28
16th Fast Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON Jodie GREEN Grafham SC 970   9 (138 OCS) 19 166 28
17th Fast Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE Russell THORNE Notts county sailing club 948   8 21 (30) 59 29
18th Slow GP14 14174 Fergus BARNHAM Andy HUNTER Northampton Sailing Club 1131   (33) 20 11 64 31
19th Fast Fireball 15096 Christian BIRRELL Vyv TOWNEND Bough Beech SC 948   18 (138 OCS) 13 169 31
20th Fast 505 9158 Ben ILIFFE Paddy LEWIS Datchet Water Sailing Club 880   14 (34) 20 68 34
21st Fast Merlin Rocket 3786 David WADE Rach RHODES Northampton Sailing Club 970   7 30 (53) 90 37
22nd Fast RS400 1453 Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 956   (28) 10 28 66 38
23rd Slow RS200 1345 Jonathan LEWIS Caitlin MORLEY BURNHAM S C 1059   23 (58) 15 96 38
24th Fast RS400 1202 Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT Bartley Sailing Club 956   24 (27) 18 69 42
25th Fast National 18 412 Nick WALSH Nick WALSH Blackwater Sailing Club 910   12 (138 OCS) 32 182 44
26th Slow GP14 14188 John HAYES Joel JAMES Southport Sailing Club 1131   26 18 (31) 75 44
27th Fast Scorpion 2037 Tom JEFFCOATE Tim HARTLEY Shoreham 1027   10 (138 OCS) 37 185 47
28th Slow RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR   Northampton Sailing Club 1028   31 (36) 16 83 47
29th Slow Laser Vago XD S/H 1814 Dave BAXTER   Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1074   (27) 22 25 74 47
30th Slow Laser 204975 Haydn GRIFFITHS   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1115 Y 22 26 (57) 105 48
31st Slow Laser 210914 Craig WILLIAMSON   HISC/University of Portsmouth 1115   25 24 (40) 89 49
32nd Fast Merlin Rocket 3736 Roger PHILLIPS Freddie WOOTTON Burghfield Sailing Club 970   35 15 (49) 99 50
33rd Slow GP14 13300 Pete GRAY Richard PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold Sailing Club 1131   (41) 16 35 92 51
34th Slow Solo 5651 Lawrence CREASER   Hayling Island Sailing Club 1150   (39) 33 21 93 54
35th Slow Enterprise 23349 Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS Burghfield Sailing Club 1145   (43) 25 29 97 54
36th Slow Enterprise 22936 Richard PRYKE Amelia PRYKE Ripon Sailing Club 1145   (56) 29 26 111 55
37th Slow Laser 209911 Tim Keighley   West Riding Sailing Club 1115   (67) 41 17 125 58
38th Fast Halo 799 Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1010   29 32 (51) 112 61
39th Slow Laser 137430 Steve TYLECOTE   Rutland Sailing Club 1115   (71) 19 45 135 64
40th Fast RS100 10.2 104 Keith WILLIS   Lymington Town Sailing Club 978   30 35 (138 DNC) 203 65
41st Slow Solo 5703 John BALL   Brightlingsea sc 1150 S (40) 31 34 105 65
42nd Slow D-Zero 195 Rob LENNOX   Barnt Green SC 1033   (80) 38 28 146 66
43rd Slow Supernova 1186 Andrew SNELL   Datchet Water Sailing Club 1075   (62) 46 22 130 68
44th Slow 420 54487 Jack LEWIS Charlie BACON Draycote Water Sailing Club 1070 J 34 37 (60) 131 71
45th Fast RS600 946 Ewan BIRKIN-WALLS   Grafham Water Sailing Club 913   53 (57) 23 133 76
46th Fast 29er 937 Matt RHODES Sam WALLER Northampton Sailing Club 900   52 (60) 24 136 76
47th Slow Laser 207732 Paul WILLIAMSON   Staunton Harold Sailing Club 1115   36 (49) 44 129 80
48th Slow 420 55015 Alex SMALLWOOD Ross THOMPSON Datchet Water Sailing Club 1070 Y 37 44 (61) 142 81
49th Fast Fireball 15066 Mark MASKELL Nigel SHEPPARD Blackwater Sailing Club 948   44 39 (68) 151 83
50th Slow Streaker 1763 Paul JAGO   Attenborough Sailing Club 1151   (51) 48 38 137 86
51st Fast Musto Skiff 535 David ANNAN   Grafham Water Sailing Club 852   21 (72) 67 160 88
52nd Fast RS400 612 Jamie ROGERS Neil MCLAREN Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 956   46 (51) 42 139 88
53rd Slow Solo 5705 Thomas LONSDALE   West Oxfordshire Sailing Club 1150   38 52 (138 DNC) 228 90
54th Slow 420 54536 Tom COLLYER Aaron CHADWICK Aldenham SC 1070 Y 45 45 (50) 140 90
55th Fast B14 681 Liam WILLIS Abby KEIGHTLEY-HANSON Lymington Town Sailing Club 852   55 40 (65) 160 95
56th Slow Solo 5689 Rob COOK   Northampton Sailing Club 1150   (73) 63 33 169 96
57th Fast Flying 15 3631 Chris WRIGHT Carl SUMMERLAND Rutland Sailing Club 1020   49 47 (62) 158 96
58th Slow D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN   Cransley Sailing Club 1033   58 (69) 41 168 99
59th Slow OK 2183 Richard BURTON   Stokes Bay Sailing Club 1115   42 59 (138 DNC) 239 101
60th Fast Fireball 15070 Isaac MARSH Oliver DAVENPORT Northampton Sailing Club 948   48 53 (64) 165 101
61st Slow RS200 1152 Jo TRIBE Rob /richard THAIN/TAYLOR BURNHAM S C 1059   75 28 (78) 181 103
62nd Fast 49er 343 Matty LYONS James LYONS Ullswater Yacht Club 695   63 42 (108) 213 105
63rd Slow D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL   Netley Sailing club (ASA) 1033   54 (66) 52 172 106
64th Fast Scorpion 1834 Elysia DOOLEY Ian DOOLEY Rutland Sailing Club 1027   50 (80) 57 187 107
65th Slow GP14 14072 Darrell SLEEP Charles SAUNDERS Staunton Harold Sailing Club 1131   (72) 61 48 181 109
66th Fast Fireball 14950 Chris THORNE Geoff EDWARDS Lyme Regis SC 948   47 (68) 66 181 113
67th Slow Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Emma COLEMAN   1145   60 54 (71) 185 114
68th Slow GP14 14090 Neal GIBSON Geoff PHILLIPS Redoubt sc 1131   62 56 (138 DNC) 256 118
69th Slow Laser 168091 George COLES   Carsington Sailing Club 1115 Y 67 (82) 54 203 121
70th Slow RS Aero 7 1694 Nick Neve   Rutland Sailing Club 1066   (103) 50 72 225 122
71st Slow 420 55634 Robbie KING Marcus TRESSLER Warsash SC 1070 Y (138 OCS) 64 58 260 122
72nd Fast Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben LULHAM Sam LULHAM Rutland Sailing Club 970   (69) 55 69 193 124
73rd Slow 420 55871 Alex COLQUITT Robert GIARDELLI West Kirby Sailing Club 1070 Y 59 65 (76) 200 124
74th Slow Solo 5649 Steven BISHOP   girton 1150   70 (76) 55 201 125
75th Slow RS200 905 James SAINSBURY Chantelle LONGSTAFF Grafham Water Sailing Club 1059   79 (85) 48 212 127
76th Slow Finn 42 Richard PHILLIPS   Christchurch Sailing Club 1042 S (106) 43 87 236 130
77th Slow Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS   Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1150   57 (81) 74 212 131
78th Slow GP14 13785 John ROBINSON Nathan SMITH Staunton Harold Sailing Club 1131   (77) 77 59 213 136
79th Slow Laser Vago XD 740 Stuart HARRIS Harry WILSON Banbury Sailing Club 1074   64 76 (138 DNC) 278 140
80th Slow RS Aero 7 1566 Tim HIRE   Royal Lymington Yacht Club 1066 J 65 (86) 75 226 140
81st Fast Int 14 1552 Neale JONES Adam LEES ISC 700   (84) 67 73 224 140
82nd Slow Laser 181358 Adam MEEKINGS   Maidenhead Sailing Club 1115   (91) 70 70 231 140
83rd Slow Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1145 Y 81 (83) 63 227 144
84th Slow Laser Vago XD 164 Ed DEACON Louise FOREMAN Hunts Sailing Club 1074   74 74 (85) 233 148
85th Fast 29er 2242 Ellen MORLEY Hannah TUCKER Burnham Sailing Club 900 Y (104) 62 88 254 150
86th Slow Laser 173520 Andrew STEWART   Nottinghamshire County Sailing Club 1115   68 (95) 83 246 151
87th Fast Musto Skiff 260 Mark COOPER   Datchet Water Sailing Club 852   82 73 (91) 246 155
88th Slow Solo 5321 Richard NURSE   Hayling Island 1150   78 78 (138 DNC) 294 156
89th Slow Challenger 257 Val MILLWARD   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 S 83 (91) 77 251 160
90th Slow 420 53983 Alexander HUGHES Douglas BRIERLEY Sutton SC 1070 Y (138 DNC) 71 90 299 161
91st Slow Laser 141040 Gareth RUSSELL   Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1115   86 (97) 79 262 165
92nd Slow 2000 22558 Kev O'BRIEN Jake O'BRIEN RAF Sailing Association 1101   87 79 (92) 258 166
93rd Slow Challenger 270 Graham HALL   Rutland Sailing Club 1150   85 (104) 81 270 166
94th Slow Laser 122676 Andrew EVERITT   North Herts and East Beds Sailing Club 1115   76 92 (94) 262 168
95th Slow Supernova 706 Keith JOHNSON   Girton SC 1075   (109) 87 83 279 170
96th Fast RS800 1043 Christoper DODD Bryony MEAKINS Rutland Sailing Club 800   (100) 93 80 273 173
97th Slow Supernova 1123 Jon PEBODY   Hunts Sailing Club 1075   88 (98) 86 272 174
98th Slow RS200 1621 Robbie WILSON Ewan WILSON Wormit boating club 1059   (138 OCS) 138 OCS 39 315 177
99th Slow Laser 180275 Rob MORRIS   Blithfield Sailing Club 1115   (98) 89 89 276 178
100th Slow D-Zero 190 Robert CAMPBELL   CRANSLEY 1033   93 88 (100) 281 181
101st Fast 29er 2041 William TAYLOR Abby Skyes RHS 900 Y (101) 84 98 283 182
102nd Slow Streaker 1519 Angus BEYTS   newburgh SC 1151 S 99 (105) 84 288 183
103rd Slow Laser 149629 Michael AIREY   Rutland Sailing Club 1115 Y 89 94 (138 DNC) 321 183
104th Slow Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE   Rutland Sailing Club 1150 S 92 (107) 93 292 185
105th Fast Scorpion 1566 Andy PRIOR Tom BELL Welland Yacht Club 1027   95 91 (102) 288 186
106th Fast Fireball 14 Jack BERRY Elliot BERRY Royal hospital school 948 Y 90 (103) 99 292 189
107th Slow RS Aero 7 1258 Nick CRAVEN   Yorkshire Dales 1066   96 (101) 96 293 192
108th Slow RS200 1298 Tom WHITE Simon CLARKE Olton Mere 1059   94 99 (138 DNC) 331 193
109th Fast 29er 2042 Archie HAINSWORTH Freddie WOOTTON Royal Hospital School 900 Y 98 96 (103) 297 194
110th Slow RS Aero 7 1264 Jackie CRAVEN   Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1066   (107) 102 97 306 199
111th Slow Laser Radial 185597 Lori Hodson   Rutland Sailing Club 1145   105 (106) 95 306 200
112th Slow 420 51427 William RUSSELL Chris HASLAM Grafham Water Sailing Club 1070 Y (108) 100 101 309 201
113th Slow Laser 4.7 164820 William RHODES   Middle Nene SC 1210   102 (108) 104 314 206
114th Fast Int Moth 4208 Thomas LAMBERT   Wilsonian SC 485   (114) 111 105 330 216
115th Fast Int Moth 4438 Matthew LEA   Grafham SC 485   (113) 112 106 331 218
116th Fast Int Moth 4248 Neil BAKER   Queen Mary SC 485   112 (113) 107 332 219
117th Slow RS Feva 761 Niall HOLLAND Lucy BURTON Welland Yacht Club 1280   111 109 (138 DNC) 358 220
118th Slow Hadron 1 Vanessa WEEDON-JONES   Hunts Sailing Club 1040   110 110 (138 DNC) 358 220
119th Fast Phantom 949 Paul BURTON   Welland YC 1005   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast Spitfire 082 Lottie JOHNSON Becki JOHNSON Weston 712   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast A Class 4 Gordon UPTON   Rutland Sailing Club 684   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast Formula 18 1825 Simon FLACK Jonny HARRIS   689   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Slow 2000 2977 Damon WESTWOOD M BARRETT Rutland Sailing Club 1101   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast A Class 39 Dave LOWE   Rutland Sailing Club 684   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast A Class 55 Phil NEAL   Rutland Sailing Club 684   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast Spitfire 57 James STACEY Catherine ELSON Brightlingsea Sailing Club 712   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast Nacra 16 DH 67 William SUNNUCKS Megan SMITH Brightlingsea SC 729   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast RS800 900 Andy TARBOTON Lizzie SHAWCROFT Netley sailing club 800   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast Hurricane 5.9 483 John TUCKWELL Max MCCARROLL Bala Catamaran Club 718   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast 505 9156 Mike PICKERING Mike PRIDDLE Restronguet SC 880   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Slow 2.4m 141 Megan PASCOE   Frensham Pond Sailing Club 1220   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Slow RS200 422 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Martina BARRY Poole Yacht Club 1059   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Slow OK 76 Colin MEDDOWS-SMITH   Northampton Sailing Club 1115   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Slow RS Aero 7 1745 John HOBSON Amy CLAY Notts County s c 1066   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Slow Wayfarer 10918 Richard HARTLEY Mark HARTLEY Blithfield Sailing Club 1107   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast RS700 945 Richard LILLEY   Lymington town sailing club 852   (138 DNF) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276
119th Fast Contender 705 Andrew BELSON   Rutland Sailing Club 976   (138 DNC) 138 DNC 138 DNC 414 276

www.tiger-trophy.co.uk
sailing@rutlandsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com